Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 12 years
- Graduated from: University Of Michigan Medical School
- Graduation year: 2009
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1043449929
Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig MD
Internist
He is located at 24 Frank Lloyd Wright Drive in Ann Arbor, MI 48105. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, Edema, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043449929. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 647-5871. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter from Meridian
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Ambetter from Meridian
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Blue Care Network of Michigan
Network data as of Jul 25, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Blue Care Network of Michigan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Saver HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold | HMO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold Extra | HMO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Value | HMO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
Network data as of Jul 25, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Extra | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Saver HSA | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Secure | PPO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold | PPO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold Extra | PPO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Extra | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Saver HSA | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Value | PPO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
McLaren Health Plan Community
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 27 plans from McLaren Health Plan Community
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| MHP Bronze | HMO · Bronze | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Bronze | HMO · Bronze | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Bronze | HMO · Bronze | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Expanded Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Expanded Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Expanded Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold | HMO · Gold | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold | HMO · Gold | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold | HMO · Gold | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange | HMO · Silver | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange | HMO · Silver | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange | HMO · Silver | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange Rewards | HMO · Silver | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange Rewards | HMO · Silver | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange Rewards | HMO · Silver | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic | HMO · Catastrophic | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic | HMO · Catastrophic | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic | HMO · Catastrophic | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
Priority Health
Network data as of Aug 26, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Priority Health
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| MyPriority Balanced Silver | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Premier Silver | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Bronze - Travel | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Silver - Travel | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Value Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Value Bronze HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Regents Of The University Of Michigan
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN MEDICAL SCHOOL
Graduated in 2009Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 146 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2215 Fuller Road Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2215 Fuller Road Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1194 Oak Valley Drive Suite 80B Ann Arbor, 48108, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 24 Frank Lloyd Wright Drive Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2215 FULLER RD Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3601 West 13 Mile Road Royal Oak, 48073, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Wall Street Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2215 Fuller Road Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2215 Fuller Road Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 24 Frank Lloyd Wright Drive Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig treat?
Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, Edema, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig is affiliated with Michigan Visiting Nurses. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig?
Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig's office is located at 24 Frank Lloyd Wright Drive in Ann Arbor, MI 48105.
Has Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HEALTH SYSTEM. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig accept patients with Blue Care Network of Michigan?
Yes, Dr. Thomas P. Scott-Craig is listed in-network for Blue Care Network of Michigan through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.